Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

🔮 Live Train Running Status


Journey Date:

Running Status of 12352 RJPB HWH EXP

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

12352 RJPB HWH EXP

# CODE NAME ARR DELAY DEP. DELAY DAY EX.PL HALT DIST.
RJPB Rajendra Nagar Bihar Source 21:25 0 1 2 00:00 0 KM
PNC Patna Saheb 21:37 0 21:42 0 1 1 05:00 8 KM
FUT Fatwa 21:49 0 21:51 0 1 02:00 20 KM
KOO Khusropur 21:59 0 22:01 0 1 02:00 29 KM
BKP Bakhtiyarpur Jn 22:16 0 22:18 0 1 1 02:00 44 KM
BARH Barh 22:29 0 22:31 0 1 1 02:00 62 KM
MKA Mokameh Jn 22:50 0 22:52 0 1 1 02:00 87 KM
HTZ Hathidah Jn 22:58 0 23:00 0 1 1 02:00 94 KM
BRYA Barhiya 23:09 0 23:11 0 1 1 02:00 105 KM
LKR Luckeesarai Jn 23:25 0 23:27 0 1 3 02:00 120 KM
KIUL Kiul Jn 23:34 0 23:36 0 1 5 02:00 121 KM
JMU Jamui 23:55 0 23:57 0 1 2 02:00 149 KM
JAJ Jhajha 01:03 0 01:08 0 2 2 05:00 175 KM
JSME Jasidih Jn 01:40 0 01:42 0 2 1 02:00 219 KM
MDP Madhupur Jn 02:07 0 02:12 0 2 3 05:00 248 KM
CRJ Chittaranjan 02:49 0 02:50 0 2 2 01:00 305 KM
ASN Asansol Jn 03:28 0 03:33 0 2 5 05:00 330 KM
RNG Raniganj 03:49 0 03:50 0 2 4 01:00 348 KM
DGR Durgapur 04:05 0 04:07 0 2 4 02:00 372 KM
BWN Barddhaman Jn 05:09 0 05:13 0 2 5 04:00 435 KM
HWH Howrah Jn 06:40 0 Destination 2 8,14,17 00:00 529 KM
#
CODE RJPB
NAME Rajendra Nagar Bihar
ARR Source
DELAY
DEP. 21.25
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 2
HALT 00:00
DIST. 0 KM
#
CODE PNC
NAME Patna Saheb
ARR 21.37
DELAY 0
DEP. 21.42
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 05:00
DIST. 8 KM
#
CODE FUT
NAME Fatwa
ARR 21.49
DELAY 0
DEP. 21.51
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL
HALT 02:00
DIST. 20 KM
#
CODE KOO
NAME Khusropur
ARR 21.59
DELAY 0
DEP. 22.01
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL
HALT 02:00
DIST. 29 KM
#
CODE BKP
NAME Bakhtiyarpur Jn
ARR 22.16
DELAY 0
DEP. 22.18
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 44 KM
#
CODE BARH
NAME Barh
ARR 22.29
DELAY 0
DEP. 22.31
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 62 KM
#
CODE MKA
NAME Mokameh Jn
ARR 22.50
DELAY 0
DEP. 22.52
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 87 KM
#
CODE HTZ
NAME Hathidah Jn
ARR 22.58
DELAY 0
DEP. 23.00
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 94 KM
#
CODE BRYA
NAME Barhiya
ARR 23.09
DELAY 0
DEP. 23.11
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 105 KM
#
CODE LKR
NAME Luckeesarai Jn
ARR 23.25
DELAY 0
DEP. 23.27
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 3
HALT 02:00
DIST. 120 KM
#
CODE KIUL
NAME Kiul Jn
ARR 23.34
DELAY 0
DEP. 23.36
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 5
HALT 02:00
DIST. 121 KM
#
CODE JMU
NAME Jamui
ARR 23.55
DELAY 0
DEP. 23.57
DELAY 0
DAY 1
EX.PL 2
HALT 02:00
DIST. 149 KM
#
CODE JAJ
NAME Jhajha
ARR 01.03
DELAY 0
DEP. 01.08
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 2
HALT 05:00
DIST. 175 KM
#
CODE JSME
NAME Jasidih Jn
ARR 01.40
DELAY 0
DEP. 01.42
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 1
HALT 02:00
DIST. 219 KM
#
CODE MDP
NAME Madhupur Jn
ARR 02.07
DELAY 0
DEP. 02.12
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 3
HALT 05:00
DIST. 248 KM
#
CODE CRJ
NAME Chittaranjan
ARR 02.49
DELAY 0
DEP. 02.50
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 2
HALT 01:00
DIST. 305 KM
#
CODE ASN
NAME Asansol Jn
ARR 03.28
DELAY 0
DEP. 03.33
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 5
HALT 05:00
DIST. 330 KM
#
CODE RNG
NAME Raniganj
ARR 03.49
DELAY 0
DEP. 03.50
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 4
HALT 01:00
DIST. 348 KM
#
CODE DGR
NAME Durgapur
ARR 04.05
DELAY 0
DEP. 04.07
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 4
HALT 02:00
DIST. 372 KM
#
CODE BWN
NAME Barddhaman Jn
ARR 05.09
DELAY 0
DEP. 05.13
DELAY 0
DAY 2
EX.PL 5
HALT 04:00
DIST. 435 KM
#
CODE HWH
NAME Howrah Jn
ARR 06.40
DELAY 0
DEP. Destination
DELAY
DAY 2
EX.PL 8,14,17
HALT 00:00
DIST. 529 KM

Introduction:

Travelling by train is one of the most convenient and budget-friendly ways to commute in India. However, keeping track of the train's status can be a daunting task, especially if you are running late or have a connecting train to catch. With the advancement of technology, it has become easier to track your train in real-time and stay updated on its current location, arrival and departure times, and more. In this article, we will guide you on how to check Train Running Status and ensure a hassle-free travel experience.

What is Train Running Status?

Train Running Status is the live location of the train, including its current position, next stop, and expected arrival and departure times. It provides real-time information about the train's status and helps passengers stay updated on any delays or changes in the train's schedule.

How to Check Train Running Status?

There are various ways to check Train Running Status, including:

  1. Online through IRCTC website or app: You can check the Train Running Status on the Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) website or mobile app. Simply enter the train number or name and select the date of travel to get real-time information about the train's status.

  2. Through SMS: You can also check the Train Running Status by sending an SMS to 139. Type "SPOT (train number)" and send it to 139 to receive real-time information about the train's status.

  3. Train Running Status Enquiry Counters: You can also visit the Train Running Status Enquiry Counters at the railway station to get the current status of your train.

  4. Third-Party Apps: There are several third-party apps like Trainman, NTES, etc., that allow you to track the train's live status.

Benefits of Checking Train Running Status

Checking the Train Running Status before boarding the train can provide several benefits, such as:

  1. Stay Updated on the Train's Schedule: By checking the Train Running Status, you can stay updated on the train's expected arrival and departure times and plan your journey accordingly.

  2. Avoid Delays and Missed Connections: Knowing the Train Running Status can help you avoid any delays and missed connections, especially if you have connecting trains to catch.

  3. Real-Time Information: Train Running Status provides real-time information about the train's status and helps you stay informed about any changes or delays.

How to Interpret Train Running Status?

Train Running Status can provide various information about the train's status, such as:

  1. Train Number and Name: The Train Running Status displays the train number and name to help you identify the train.

  2. Current Location: It provides real-time information about the train's current location, including the station name and distance from the source station.

  3. Expected Arrival and Departure Times: Train Running Status displays the expected arrival and departure times of the train at each station.

  4. Delay Status: It informs about any delays or changes in the train's schedule due to unforeseen circumstances.

How to Track Train Running Status of Multiple Trains?

If you want to track the Train Running Status of multiple trains, you can use the Indian Railways official website or mobile app. You can create an account and add the train numbers to your account to receive real-time updates about the train's status. You can also use third-party apps like Trainman, NTES, etc., to track the Train Running Status of multiple trains.


FAQs

  1. How to cancel a train ticket if the train is running late?

If your train is running late, and you want to cancel your ticket, you can do so through the IRCTC website or mobile app. The cancellation charges will depend on the time of cancellation and the class of travel.

  1. How to check the Train Running Status of a cancelled train?

If your train is cancelled, you can check the Train Running Status on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the train's status as "CANCELLED" with the reason for cancellation.

  1. How to check Train Running Status if the train number is unknown?

If you don't know the train number, you can check the Train Running Status by entering the train name on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the list of trains with the same name, and you can select the train you are travelling on.

  1. How to track the Train Running Status of a train that has already departed?

You can track the Train Running Status of a train that has already departed by using the IRCTC website or mobile app. You can enter the train number or name and select the date of travel to get real-time information about the train's location and schedule.

Conclusion

Train Running Status is an essential tool for travellers who want to stay updated on the train's current location and schedule. By using the various methods mentioned in this article, you can easily track the Train Running Status of your train and avoid any last-minute hassle. Whether you are travelling for business or leisure, make sure to keep yourself informed about the Train Running Status to have a smooth and hassle-free travel experience.

Frequently Asked Questions.

If your train is running late, and you want to cancel your ticket, you can do so through the IRCTC website or mobile app. The cancellation charges will depend on the time of cancellation and the class of travel.
If your train is running late, and you want to cancel your ticket, you can do so through the IRCTC website or mobile app. The cancellation charges will depend on the time of cancellation and the class of travel.
Yes, Train Running Status is usually accurate, but sometimes there may be delays or changes in the train's schedule due to unforeseen circumstances.
Yes, Train Running Status is usually accurate, but sometimes there may be delays or changes in the train's schedule due to unforeseen circumstances.
Train Running Status is updated regularly and provides real-time information about the train's location, arrival and departure times, and more.
Train Running Status is updated regularly and provides real-time information about the train's location, arrival and departure times, and more.
Yes, you can check the Train Running Status of any train, including express, local, and superfast trains.
Yes, you can check the Train Running Status of any train, including express, local, and superfast trains.
Yes, you can check the Train Running Status through SMS or by visiting the Train Running Status Enquiry Counters at the railway station.
Yes, you can check the Train Running Status through SMS or by visiting the Train Running Status Enquiry Counters at the railway station.
If your train is running late, and you want to cancel your ticket, you can do so through the IRCTC website or mobile app. The cancellation charges will depend on the time of cancellation and the class of travel.
If your train is running late, and you want to cancel your ticket, you can do so through the IRCTC website or mobile app. The cancellation charges will depend on the time of cancellation and the class of travel.
If you don't know the train number, you can check the Train Running Status by entering the train name on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the list of trains with the same name, and you can select the train you are travelling on.
If you don't know the train number, you can check the Train Running Status by entering the train name on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the list of trains with the same name, and you can select the train you are travelling on.
You can track the Train Running Status of a train that has already departed by using the IRCTC website or mobile app. You can enter the train number or name and select the date of travel to get real-time information about the train's location and schedule.
You can track the Train Running Status of a train that has already departed by using the IRCTC website or mobile app. You can enter the train number or name and select the date of travel to get real-time information about the train's location and schedule.
If your train is cancelled, you can check the Train Running Status on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the train's status as 'CANCELLED' with the reason for cancellation.
If your train is cancelled, you can check the Train Running Status on the IRCTC website or mobile app. It will display the train's status as 'CANCELLED' with the reason for cancellation.
;