Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj First 04:40 pm 0 1 1
2 CNB Kanpur Central 04:50 pm 05:00 pm 3 1 1
3 BKO Bindki Road 05:44 pm 05:45 pm 49 1 1
4 FTP Fatehpur 06:10 pm 06:12 pm 80 1 1
5 KGA Khaga 06:40 pm 06:42 pm 115 1 1
6 SRO Sirathu 07:08 pm 07:10 pm 140 1 1
7 BRE Bharwari 07:28 pm 07:30 pm 160 1 1
8 PRYJ Prayagraj Jn. 08:55 pm 09:05 pm 197 1 1
9 PRRB Prayagrajrambag 09:13 pm 09:15 pm 200 1 1
10 HDK Handia Khas 10:00 pm 10:02 pm 236 1 1
11 GYN Gyanpur Road 10:28 pm 10:30 pm 262 1 1
12 MBS Madhosingh 10:44 pm 10:46 pm 274 1 1
13 BHLP Bhulanpur F 11:20 pm 11:21 pm 315 1 1
14 BSBS Banaras 11:43 pm 11:45 pm 318 1 1
15 BSB Varanasi Jn 12:05 am 12:15 am 321 1 1
16 BCY Varanasi City 12:26 am 12:28 am 325 1 1
17 ARJ Aunrihar Jn 01:01 am 01:03 am 356 1 1
18 DLR Dullahapur 01:34 am 01:36 am 393 1 1
19 MAU Mau Jn 02:00 am 02:05 am 414 1 1
20 IAA Indara Jn 02:15 am 02:17 am 422 1 1
21 BLTR Belthara Road 02:40 am 02:42 am 449 1 1
22 LRD Lar Road 02:56 am 02:58 am 462 1 1
23 SRU Salempur Jn 03:10 am 03:12 am 472 1 1
24 BTT Bhatni Jn 03:38 am 03:40 am 482 1 1
25 DEOS Deoria Sadar 04:03 am 04:05 am 503 1 1
26 GB Gauri Bazar 04:28 am 04:30 am 518 1 1
27 CC Chauri Chaura 04:43 am 04:45 am 528 1 1
28 GKP Gorakhpur 06:10 am Last 552 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.