Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

05938 DBRG APDJ SPL
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 DBRG Dibrugarh First 07:30 am 0 1 1
2 NTSK New Tinsukia 08:15 am 08:20 am 42 1 1
3 DJG Duliajan 08:41 am 08:43 am 58 1 1
4 NHK Naharkatiya 08:55 am 08:57 am 67 1 1
5 NAM Namrup 09:10 am 09:12 am 79 1 1
6 BOJ Bhojo 09:38 am 09:40 am 111 1 1
7 SLGR Simaluguri Jn 10:10 am 10:12 am 145 1 1
8 AGI Amguri 10:35 am 10:37 am 171 1 1
9 MXN Mariani Jn 11:10 am 11:15 am 199 1 1
10 FKG Furkating Jn 12:35 pm 12:40 pm 237 1 1
11 DMV Dimapur 01:40 pm 01:50 pm 307 1 1
12 DPU Diphu 02:25 pm 02:27 pm 344 1 1
13 LMG Lumding Jn 03:10 pm 03:20 pm 376 1 1
14 LKA Lanka 03:45 pm 03:47 pm 406 1 1
15 HJI Hojai 04:02 pm 04:04 pm 421 1 1
16 KWM Kampur 04:50 pm 04:52 pm 448 1 1
17 CPK Chaparmukh Jn 05:10 pm 05:12 pm 465 1 1
18 GHY Guwahati 08:20 pm 08:40 pm 557 1 1
19 KYQ Kamakhya 08:55 pm 09:00 pm 563 1 1
20 RNY Rangiya Jn 09:40 pm 09:42 pm 604 1 1
21 BPRD Barpeta Road 10:30 pm 10:32 pm 669 1 1
22 NBQ New Bongaigaon 11:45 pm 11:50 pm 713 1 1
23 KOJ Kokrajhar 12:20 am 12:22 am 741 1 1
24 FKM Fakiragram Jn 12:35 am 12:37 am 751 1 1
25 GKJ Golakganj Jn 01:35 am 02:00 am 798 1 1
26 DBB Dhubri 03:00 am 04:00 am 818 1 1
27 NCB New Cooch Behar 05:30 am 05:35 am 897 1 1
28 APDJ Alipur Duar Jn 06:30 am Last 919 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.