Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

12616 GRAND TRUNK EXP
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 NDLS New Delhi First 04:10 pm 0 1 1
2 MTJ Mathura Jn 05:40 pm 05:45 pm 141 1 1
3 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 06:18 pm 06:20 pm 191 1 1
4 AGC Agra Cantt 06:30 pm 06:35 pm 195 1 1
5 DHO Dhaulpur 07:30 pm 07:32 pm 247 1 1
6 MRA Morena 08:21 pm 08:23 pm 275 1 1
7 GWL Gwalior Jn 09:00 pm 09:02 pm 313 1 1
8 VGLJ Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi) 11:00 pm 11:08 pm 410 1 1
9 BINA Bina Jn 01:20 am 01:25 am 563 1 1
10 BAQ Ganj Basoda 01:56 am 01:58 am 609 1 1
11 BHS Vidisha 02:23 am 02:25 am 648 1 1
12 BPL Bhopal Jn 03:15 am 03:20 am 701 1 1
13 RKMP Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) 03:33 am 03:35 am 707 1 1
14 NDPM Narmadapuram 04:28 am 04:30 am 775 1 1
15 ET Itarsi Jn 05:15 am 05:25 am 793 1 1
16 GDYA Ghoradongri 06:35 am 06:36 am 863 1 1
17 BZU Betul 07:08 am 07:10 am 900 1 1
18 AMLA Amla Jn 07:38 am 07:40 am 923 1 1
19 PAR Pandhurna 08:40 am 08:41 am 986 1 1
20 NGP Nagpur 10:15 am 10:20 am 1090 1 1
21 SEGM Sevagram 11:16 am 11:18 am 1166 1 1
22 HGT Hinganghat 11:44 am 11:45 am 1203 1 1
23 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:08 pm 01:10 pm 1287 1 1
24 BPQ Balharshah 02:25 pm 02:30 pm 1301 1 1
25 SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:19 pm 03:20 pm 1371 1 1
26 BPA Belampalli 03:44 pm 03:45 pm 1409 1 1
27 MCI Manchiryal 03:59 pm 04:00 pm 1429 1 1
28 RDM Ramagundam 04:09 pm 04:10 pm 1443 1 1
29 WL Warangal 05:45 pm 05:50 pm 1544 1 1
30 KMT Khammam 07:18 pm 07:20 pm 1651 1 1
31 BZA Vijayawada Jn 09:35 pm 09:45 pm 1751 1 1
32 TEL Tenali Jn 10:19 pm 10:20 pm 1782 1 1
33 CLX Chirala 11:09 pm 11:10 pm 1840 1 1
34 OGL Ongole 12:04 am 12:05 am 1889 1 1
35 NLR Nellore 01:24 am 01:25 am 2005 1 1
36 GDR Gudur Jn 02:03 am 02:05 am 2044 1 1
37 MS Chennai Egmore 04:20 am 04:25 am 2179 1 1
38 TBM Tambaram 05:30 am Last 2207 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.