Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

15968 LEDO-RANGIYA EXPRESS
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 LEDO Ledo First 05:10 am 0 1 1
2 MRG Margherita 05:21 am 05:23 am 7 1 1
3 DBY Digboi 05:41 am 05:43 am 21 1 1
4 MJN Makum Jn 06:20 am 06:22 am 46 1 1
5 TSK Tinsukia Jn 06:36 am 06:38 am 54 1 1
6 NTSK New Tinsukia 06:44 am 06:49 am 57 1 1
7 DJG Duliajan 07:08 am 07:10 am 73 1 1
8 NHK Naharkatiya 07:22 am 07:24 am 82 1 1
9 NAM Namrup 07:36 am 07:38 am 93 1 1
10 BFD Borhat 07:47 am 07:49 am 99 1 1
11 SPK Sapekhati 08:01 am 08:03 am 111 1 1
12 BOJ Bhojo 08:16 am 08:18 am 125 1 1
13 SLGR Simaluguri Jn 08:47 am 08:49 am 159 1 1
14 NMT Namtiali 09:08 am 09:10 am 174 1 1
15 AGI Amguri 09:22 am 09:24 am 185 1 1
16 MXN Mariani Jn 09:55 am 10:05 am 213 1 1
17 TTB Titabar 10:17 am 10:19 am 226 1 1
18 FKG Furkating Jn 11:05 am 11:07 am 252 1 1
19 SZR Sarupathar 11:44 am 11:45 am 285 1 1
20 BXJ Bokajan 12:06 pm 12:07 pm 307 1 1
21 DMV Dimapur 12:25 pm 12:30 pm 322 1 1
22 DPU Diphu 01:00 pm 01:02 pm 359 1 1
23 LMG Lumding Jn 01:55 pm 02:05 pm 391 1 1
24 LKA Lanka 02:29 pm 02:31 pm 421 1 1
25 HJI Hojai 02:45 pm 02:47 pm 435 1 1
26 KWM Kampur 03:10 pm 03:12 pm 463 1 1
27 CPK Chaparmukh Jn 03:26 pm 03:28 pm 480 1 1
28 JID Jagi Road 03:56 pm 03:58 pm 514 1 1
29 GHY Guwahati 05:50 pm 06:00 pm 571 1 1
30 KYQ Kamakhya 06:15 pm 06:17 pm 578 1 1
31 CGS Changsari 06:49 pm 06:50 pm 593 1 1
32 RNY Rangiya Jn 07:40 pm Last 619 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.