Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

16729 MDU PUU EXP
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 MDU Madurai Jn First 11:25 pm 0 1 1
2 TDN Tiruparankundram 11:37 pm 11:38 pm 7 1 1
3 TMQ Tirumangalam 11:49 pm 11:50 pm 18 1 1
4 VPT Virudunagar Jn 12:08 am 12:10 am 44 1 1
5 SRT Satur 12:28 am 12:30 am 71 1 1
6 CVP Kovilpatti 12:46 am 12:48 am 92 1 1
7 MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn 01:10 am 01:12 am 128 1 1
8 TEN Tirunelveli 01:55 am 02:00 am 157 1 1
9 VLY Valliyur 02:37 am 02:38 am 199 1 1
10 NJT Nagercoil Town 04:35 am 04:40 am 235 1 1
11 ERL Eraniel 04:49 am 04:50 am 249 1 1
12 KZT Kulitthurai 05:04 am 05:05 am 263 1 1
13 PASA Parassala 05:14 am 05:15 am 272 1 1
14 NYY Neyyattinkara 05:34 am 05:35 am 284 1 1
15 TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:20 am 06:25 am 301 1 1
16 TVP Trivandrum Pettah 06:30 am 06:31 am 304 1 1
17 KCVL Kochuveli 06:39 am 06:40 am 308 1 1
18 KZK Kazhakuttam 06:47 am 06:48 am 315 1 1
19 KXP Kaniyapuram 06:49 am 06:50 am 319 1 1
20 MQU Murukkampuzha 07:04 am 07:05 am 323 1 1
21 CRY Chirayinkil 07:11 am 07:12 am 330 1 1
22 KVU Kadakavur 07:24 am 07:25 am 333 1 1
23 VAK Varkala 07:39 am 07:40 am 342 1 1
24 EVA Edavai 07:44 am 07:45 am 346 1 1
25 PVU Paravur 07:59 am 08:00 am 354 1 1
26 MYY Mayyanad 08:04 am 08:05 am 357 1 1
27 IRP Iravipuram 08:10 am 08:11 am 361 1 1
28 QLN Kollam Jn 08:30 am 08:35 am 366 1 1
29 KLQ Kilikollur 08:39 am 08:40 am 372 1 1
30 KUV Kundara 08:49 am 08:50 am 379 1 1
31 EKN Ezhukone 08:59 am 09:00 am 384 1 1
32 KKZ Kottarakara 09:05 am 09:06 am 390 1 1
33 KIF Kuri 09:15 am 09:16 am 398 1 1
34 AVS Auvaneeswarem 09:22 am 09:23 am 402 1 1
35 PUU Punalur 10:00 am Last 410 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.