Internet Status
Qrail is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors to Provide Free Services.
Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker.

Train Schedule

It doesn't matter which side of the tracks your from
the train still rolls the same

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
# Code Name Sch Arrival Time Act Departure Time Distance Exp Platform Division
1 ASR Amritsar Jn First 04:10 pm 0 1 1
2 JNL Jandiala 04:24 pm 04:26 pm 19 1 1
3 BEAS Beas 04:43 pm 04:45 pm 43 1 1
4 JUC Jalandhar City 05:23 pm 05:30 pm 79 1 1
5 JRC Jalandhar Cant 05:39 pm 05:41 pm 84 1 1
6 PGW Phagwara Jn 05:53 pm 05:55 pm 100 1 1
7 PHR Phillaur Jn 06:13 pm 06:15 pm 123 1 1
8 LDH Ludhiana Jn 06:35 pm 06:43 pm 136 1 1
9 SNL Sanahwal 07:28 pm 07:30 pm 151 1 1
10 DOA Doraha 07:36 pm 07:38 pm 158 1 1
11 CHA Chawapail 07:46 pm 07:48 pm 168 1 1
12 KNN Khanna 07:56 pm 07:58 pm 178 1 1
13 GVG Mandi Gobind Garh 08:20 pm 08:22 pm 187 1 1
14 SIR Sirhind Jn 08:30 pm 08:32 pm 196 1 1
15 RPJ Rajpura Jn 08:50 pm 08:52 pm 222 1 1
16 UBC Ambala City 09:12 pm 09:14 pm 242 1 1
17 UMB Ambala Cant Jn 09:35 pm 09:40 pm 250 1 1
18 RAA Barara 10:23 pm 10:25 pm 274 1 1
19 JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 10:41 pm 10:43 pm 296 1 1
20 YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri 10:49 pm 10:51 pm 301 1 1
21 SRE Saharanpur 12:30 am 12:35 am 331 1 1
22 DBD Deoband 01:05 am 01:07 am 365 1 1
23 MOZ Muzaffarnagar 01:25 am 01:27 am 389 1 1
24 KAT Khatauli 01:43 am 01:45 am 411 1 1
25 DRLA Daurala 01:58 am 02:00 am 428 1 1
26 MUT Meerut Cant 02:11 am 02:13 am 440 1 1
27 MTC Meerut City Jn 02:24 am 02:29 am 444 1 1
28 MDNR Modinagar 02:42 am 02:44 am 464 1 1
29 GUH Guldhar 02:57 am 02:59 am 482 1 1
30 GZB Ghaziabad 03:20 am 03:22 am 492 1 1
31 SBB Sahibabad 03:39 am 03:41 am 498 1 1
32 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 am 04:25 am 515 1 1
33 BVH Ballabgarh 04:51 am 04:53 am 543 1 1
34 PWL Palwal 05:18 am 05:20 am 565 1 1
35 KSV Kosi Kalan 05:48 am 05:50 am 607 1 1
36 CHJ Chata 06:00 am 06:01 am 617 1 1
37 MTJ Mathura Jn 07:20 am 07:25 am 648 1 1
38 RKM Raja Ki Mandi 08:00 am 08:02 am 698 1 1
39 AGC Agra Cantt 08:40 am 08:45 am 702 1 1
40 DHO Dhaulpur 09:58 am 10:00 am 754 1 1
41 MRA Morena 10:21 am 10:23 am 782 1 1
42 GWL Gwalior Jn 10:52 am 10:54 am 820 1 1
43 DBA Dabra 11:28 am 11:30 am 862 1 1
44 DAA Datia 12:22 pm 12:24 pm 893 1 1
45 VGLJ Virangana Lakshmibai(Jhanshi) 01:20 pm 01:28 pm 917 1 1
46 BAB Babina 01:51 pm 01:53 pm 943 1 1
47 BZY Basai 02:04 pm 02:05 pm 955 1 1
48 TBT Talbahat 02:17 pm 02:19 pm 968 1 1
49 LAR Lalitpur 02:46 pm 02:48 pm 1007 1 1
50 DUA Dhaura 03:08 pm 03:10 pm 1035 1 1
51 BINA Bina Jn 03:50 pm 03:55 pm 1070 1 1
52 MABA Mandi Bamora 04:13 pm 04:15 pm 1087 1 1
53 BAQ Ganj Basoda 04:34 pm 04:36 pm 1115 1 1
54 BHS Vidisha 05:01 pm 05:03 pm 1155 1 1
55 BPL Bhopal Jn 05:55 pm 06:00 pm 1208 1 1
56 RKMP Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) 06:12 pm 06:14 pm 1214 1 1
57 ODG Obaidulla Ganj 06:33 pm 06:35 pm 1244 1 1
58 NDPM Narmadapuram 07:17 pm 07:19 pm 1282 1 1
59 ET Itarsi Jn 08:20 pm 08:30 pm 1300 1 1
60 GDYA Ghoradongri 09:27 pm 09:28 pm 1370 1 1
61 BZU Betul 10:02 pm 10:04 pm 1407 1 1
62 AMLA Amla Jn 10:25 pm 10:27 pm 1429 1 1
63 MTY Multai 10:43 pm 10:44 pm 1452 1 1
64 PAR Pandhurna 11:23 pm 11:25 pm 1493 1 1
65 NRKR Narkher 11:39 pm 11:40 pm 1511 1 1
66 NGP Nagpur (Rev) 02:10 am 02:25 am 1597 1 1
67 KP Kamptee 02:51 am 02:53 am 1611 1 1
68 BRD Bhandara Road 03:25 am 03:27 am 1659 1 1
69 TMR Tumsar Road 03:43 am 03:45 am 1677 1 1
70 TRO Tirora 04:10 am 04:12 am 1697 1 1
71 G Gondia Jn 04:55 am 05:00 am 1727 1 1
72 AGN Amgaon 05:17 am 05:19 am 1749 1 1
73 SKS Salekasa 05:31 am 05:33 am 1764 1 1
74 DGG Dongargarh 06:06 am 06:11 am 1800 1 1
75 RJN Raj Nandgaon 06:35 am 06:40 am 1831 1 1
76 DURG Durg 07:25 am 07:35 am 1862 1 1
77 BPHB Bhilai Power House 07:51 am 07:53 am 1871 1 1
78 R Raipur Jn 08:25 am 08:35 am 1899 1 1
79 TLD Tilda 09:08 am 09:10 am 1937 1 1
80 BYT Bhatapara 09:30 am 09:32 am 1963 1 1
81 BYL Belha 10:10 am 10:12 am 1993 1 1
82 BSP Bilaspur Jn 10:55 am Last 2009 1 1
Your Recent Searches
  • Train Number, Name, Date

Welcome to Qrail.in - your one-stop-shop for all your Indian railway travel needs. Our train schedule page is the perfect tool for planning your next journey, whether you're a frequent traveler or just planning a one-time trip. Our train schedule page offers real-time information on train timings, availability, and route information. You can easily search for trains by name, number, or route, and check their availability for your desired date of travel. One of the key features of our train schedule page is its user-friendly interface. You can view the schedule in a tabular format, making it easy to compare different trains and their timings. You can also filter your search by class of travel, seat type, and meal preferences to find the perfect train for your journey. In addition to train schedule information, our page also offers a variety of other useful services to make your journey more comfortable. You can access PNR status, train seat availability, and fare enquiry information, as well as check the status of your booked tickets and even cancel them if needed. We understand that planning a railway journey can be a daunting task, especially if you're traveling to a new place. That's why we also provide users with a variety of useful travel-related information, such as train route maps, station facilities, and information on local attractions and nearby hotels. This can be particularly helpful for those who are traveling to a new place and need some guidance on how to get around and where to stay. At Qrail.in, we are committed to providing our users with the most accurate and up-to-date train schedule information. We work closely with Indian Railways to ensure that our train schedule information is always up-to-date, so you can plan your journey with confidence.